Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Necoclí, ColombiaNecoclíColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Necoclí, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Necoclí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Necoclí: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Necoclí

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Necoclí

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Necocli
  • Necoclí
  • Nicocli
  • Nicoclí

Country

Necoclí is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

10,835 People

Cities around Necoclí (Antioquia)

Montería ... 81 km
Sincelejo ... 148 km
San Miguelito ... 226 km
Panamá ... 228 km
Cartagena ... 240 km
Bello ... 251 km
Medellín ... 259 km
Itagüí ... 265 km
Soledad ... 319 km
Barranquilla ... 323 km
Bucaramanga ... 327 km
Floridablanca ... 333 km
Cúcuta ... 348 km
Valledupar ... 361 km
Santa Marta ... 373 km
Manizales ... 384 km
Pereira ... 407 km
Armenia ... 438 km
Mérida ... 452 km
Ibagué ... 456 km
Soacha ... 471 km
Bogotá ... 473 km
Maracaibo ... 482 km
Alto Barinas ... 526 km
Barinas ... 527 km
Villavicencio ... 535 km
Cali ... 550 km
San José ... 607 km
Neiva ... 617 km
Barquisimeto ... 622 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries