Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Juan de Urabá, ColombiaSan Juan de UrabáColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Juan de Urabá, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Juan de Urabá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Juan de Urabá: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise San Juan de Urabá

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan de Urabá

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coco
  • San Juan
  • San Juan de Uraba
  • San Juan de Urabá

Country

San Juan de Urabá is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

10,825 People

Cities around San Juan de Urabá (Antioquia)

Montería ... 52 km
Sincelejo ... 109 km
Cartagena ... 198 km
San Miguelito ... 238 km
Panamá ... 241 km
Soledad ... 277 km
Bello ... 278 km
Barranquilla ... 281 km
Medellín ... 287 km
Itagüí ... 293 km
Valledupar ... 323 km
Bucaramanga ... 327 km
Santa Marta ... 331 km
Floridablanca ... 333 km
Cúcuta ... 336 km
Manizales ... 414 km
Mérida ... 431 km
Pereira ... 440 km
Maracaibo ... 446 km
Armenia ... 470 km
Ibagué ... 487 km
Soacha ... 496 km
Bogotá ... 497 km
Alto Barinas ... 505 km
Barinas ... 506 km
Villavicencio ... 559 km
Cali ... 586 km
Barquisimeto ... 592 km
San José ... 618 km
Neiva ... 650 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries