Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pueblo Nuevo, ColombiaPueblo NuevoColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pueblo Nuevo, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pueblo Nuevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pueblo Nuevo: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Pueblo Nuevo

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Pueblo Nuevo

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caserio Pueblonuevo
  • Pueblo Nuevo

Country

Pueblo Nuevo is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

9,075 People

Cities around Pueblo Nuevo (Ayapel, Córdoba)

Montería ... 93 km
Sincelejo ... 123 km
Bucaramanga ... 192 km
Floridablanca ... 199 km
Cúcuta ... 200 km
Bello ... 215 km
Medellín ... 225 km
Itagüí ... 232 km
Cartagena ... 242 km
Valledupar ... 280 km
Soledad ... 295 km
Barranquilla ... 301 km
Mérida ... 307 km
Santa Marta ... 336 km
Manizales ... 352 km
San Miguelito ... 372 km
Panamá ... 375 km
Maracaibo ... 378 km
Alto Barinas ... 381 km
Pereira ... 382 km
Barinas ... 383 km
Bogotá ... 406 km
Soacha ... 408 km
Armenia ... 412 km
Ibagué ... 419 km
Villavicencio ... 464 km
Barquisimeto ... 491 km
Cali ... 544 km
Neiva ... 586 km
Valencia ... 595 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries