Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Guamal, ColombiaGuamalColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Guamal, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guamal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Guamal: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Guamal

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Guamal

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GAA
  • Guamal

Country

Guamal is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

9,016 People

Cities around Guamal (Magdalena)

Sincelejo ... 96 km
Montería ... 140 km
Valledupar ... 165 km
Cartagena ... 173 km
Cúcuta ... 195 km
Soledad ... 200 km
Barranquilla ... 206 km
Santa Marta ... 231 km
Bucaramanga ... 239 km
Floridablanca ... 247 km
Mérida ... 253 km
Maracaibo ... 268 km
Alto Barinas ... 326 km
Barinas ... 327 km
Bello ... 327 km
Medellín ... 336 km
Itagüí ... 344 km
Barquisimeto ... 403 km
San Miguelito ... 420 km
Panamá ... 424 km
Manizales ... 460 km
Pereira ... 491 km
Bogotá ... 499 km
Soacha ... 503 km
Valencia ... 510 km
Armenia ... 521 km
Ibagué ... 524 km
Maracay ... 545 km
Villavicencio ... 553 km
Turmero ... 554 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries