Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cereté, ColombiaCeretéColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cereté, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cereté

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cereté: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Cereté

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Cereté

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cerete
  • Cereté

Country

Cereté is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

55,513 People

Cities around Cereté (Córdoba)

Montería ... 17 km
Sincelejo ... 56 km
Cartagena ... 169 km
Soledad ... 239 km
Barranquilla ... 244 km
Valledupar ... 268 km
Bello ... 281 km
Cúcuta ... 285 km
Bucaramanga ... 289 km
Santa Marta ... 289 km
Medellín ... 291 km
Floridablanca ... 295 km
San Miguelito ... 295 km
Itagüí ... 298 km
Panamá ... 299 km
Mérida ... 373 km
Maracaibo ... 388 km
Manizales ... 421 km
Alto Barinas ... 447 km
Barinas ... 448 km
Pereira ... 448 km
Armenia ... 479 km
Bogotá ... 490 km
Soacha ... 491 km
Ibagué ... 492 km
Barquisimeto ... 531 km
Villavicencio ... 550 km
Cali ... 603 km
Valencia ... 639 km
Neiva ... 657 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries