Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jardín, ColombiaJardínColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jardín, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jardín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jardín: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Jardín

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Jardín

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jardin
  • Jardín

Country

Jardín is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

7,747 People

Cities around Jardín (Antioquia)

Manizales ... 64 km
Itagüí ... 67 km
Medellín ... 75 km
Bello ... 84 km
Pereira ... 87 km
Armenia ... 118 km
Ibagué ... 136 km
Soacha ... 171 km
Bogotá ... 177 km
Villavicencio ... 238 km
Cali ... 245 km
Floridablanca ... 272 km
Bucaramanga ... 274 km
Neiva ... 298 km
Montería ... 347 km
Popayán ... 354 km
Cúcuta ... 366 km
Sincelejo ... 410 km
Panamá ... 477 km
San Miguelito ... 479 km
Pasto ... 497 km
Mérida ... 498 km
Cartagena ... 529 km
Alto Barinas ... 556 km
Barinas ... 559 km
Valledupar ... 574 km
Soledad ... 592 km
Barranquilla ... 597 km
Santa Marta ... 634 km
Maracaibo ... 652 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries