Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Envigado, ColombiaEnvigadoColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inEnvigado Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Envigado

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Envigado: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Envigado

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Envigado

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnvigado
  • Envigadas
  • Envigado
  • anwygadw
  • aymbygadw
  • en wei jia duo
  • Ενβιγάδο
  • Енвигадо
  • Энвигадо
  • انویگادو
  • ایمبیگادو
  • 恩維加多

Country

Envigado is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

163,007 People

Cities around Envigado (Antioquia)

Itagüí ... 2 km
Medellín ... 9 km
Bello ... 18 km
Manizales ... 122 km
Pereira ... 151 km
Armenia ... 181 km
Ibagué ... 194 km
Soacha ... 208 km
Bogotá ... 211 km
Floridablanca ... 223 km
Bucaramanga ... 224 km
Villavicencio ... 274 km
Montería ... 284 km
Cali ... 311 km
Cúcuta ... 311 km
Sincelejo ... 345 km
Neiva ... 359 km
Popayán ... 420 km
Panamá ... 442 km
San Miguelito ... 444 km
Mérida ... 444 km
Cartagena ... 465 km
Alto Barinas ... 505 km
Valledupar ... 508 km
Barinas ... 508 km
Soledad ... 526 km
Barranquilla ... 532 km
Pasto ... 563 km
Santa Marta ... 569 km
Maracaibo ... 588 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries