Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Nueva, GuatemalaVilla NuevaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Nueva Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Nueva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Villa Nueva
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Villa Nueva

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Nueva

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'ja-Nuehva
  • Vilja Nueva
  • Viljanueva
  • Villa Nueva
  • bi ya nu ai wa
  • wya nwywa gwatymala
  • Вилья-Нуэва
  • Вилянуева
  • ویا نویوا، گواتیمالا
  • 比亞努埃瓦

Country

Villa Nueva is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

406,830 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Nueva (Guatemala)

Mixco ... 12 km
Guatemala City ... 14 km
San Salvador ... 145 km
Soyapango ... 147 km
San Pedro Sula ... 232 km
Tegucigalpa ... 275 km
Tuxtla ... 319 km
Villahermosa ... 425 km
Managua ... 436 km
Oaxaca ... 565 km
Veracruz ... 679 km
Mérida ... 714 km
San José ... 726 km
Puebla ... 787 km
Cancún ... 791 km
Cuernavaca ... 845 km
Ixtapaluca ... 848 km
Xico ... 849 km
Tláhuac ... 854 km
Xochimilco ... 858 km
Iztapalapa ... 862 km
Tlalpan ... 864 km
Iztacalco ... 867 km
Coyoacán ... 868 km
Benito Juárez ... 869 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries