Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, MexicoCiudad NezahualcoyotlMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Nezahualcoyotl Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cd. Neza
  • Cd. Nezahualcoyotl
  • Cd. Nezahualcóyotl
  • Ciudad Netzahualcoyotl
  • Ciudad Netzahualcóyotl
  • Ciudad Neza
  • Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
  • Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl
  • Nesahualkojotlis
  • Nesaual'kojotl'
  • Netzahualcoyotl
  • Netzahualcóyotl
  • Neza
  • Nezahualcoyotl
  • Nezahualcóyotl
  • Rancheria Netzahualcoyotl
  • Ranchería Netzahualcóyotl
  • Несауалькойотль

Country

Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

1,104,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl (Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, México)

Iztapalapa ... 7 km
Iztacalco ... 7 km
Mexico City ... 10 km
Benito Juarez ... 12 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 12 km
Benito Juárez ... 12 km
Tláhuac ... 13 km
Coyoacán ... 14 km
Ixtapaluca ... 15 km
Xico ... 16 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 16 km
Tlalpan ... 17 km
Azcapotzalco ... 17 km
Xochimilco ... 18 km
Tlalnepantla ... 22 km
Coacalco ... 27 km
Nicolás Romero ... 36 km
Toluca ... 53 km
Cuernavaca ... 55 km
Puebla ... 77 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 82 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries