Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azcapotzalco, MexicoAzcapotzalcoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inAzcapotzalco Mexico

What day is it in Azcapotzalco right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Azcapotzalco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Azcapotzalco
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Azcapotzalco

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Azcapotzalco

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atzapotzalco
  • Atzcapotzalco
  • Azcapotzalco

Country

Azcapotzalco is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

414,711 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azcapotzalco (Mexico City)

Cuauhtémoc ... 6 km
Tlalnepantla ... 6 km
Mexico City ... 8 km
Benito Juarez ... 11 km
Iztacalco ... 13 km
Benito Juárez ... 13 km
Coyoacán ... 16 km
Coacalco ... 17 km
Iztapalapa ... 18 km
Nicolás Romero ... 20 km
Tlalpan ... 22 km
Tláhuac ... 27 km
Xochimilco ... 27 km
Xico ... 31 km
Ixtapaluca ... 31 km
Toluca ... 44 km
Cuernavaca ... 62 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 79 km
Puebla ... 93 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries