Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zapopan, MexicoZapopanMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inZapopan Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Zapopan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zapopan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Zapopan
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Zapopan

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Zapopan

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sapapan
  • Sapopan
  • Sapopanas
  • Tzapopan
  • Zapopan
  • sa bo pan
  • sabwban khalyskw
  • sapopan
  • zapwpan khalyskw
  • Σαπόπαν
  • Запопан
  • Сапапан
  • Сапопан
  • زاپوپان، خالیسکو
  • سابوبان، خاليسكو
  • საპოპანი
  • サポパン
  • 萨波潘

Country

Zapopan is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

1,142,483 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zapopan (Jalisco)

Guadalajara ... 7 km
Tlaquepaque ... 12 km
Tonalá ... 17 km
Tepic ... 149 km
Aguascalientes ... 155 km
Irapuato ... 163 km
Uruapan ... 180 km
Celaya ... 207 km
Morelia ... 209 km
San Luis Potosí ... 249 km
Toluca ... 338 km
Nicolás Romero ... 348 km
Tlalnepantla ... 360 km
Azcapotzalco ... 363 km
Coacalco ... 363 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 364 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 367 km
Mazatlán ... 367 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 368 km
Benito Juarez ... 369 km
Mexico City ... 370 km
Benito Juárez ... 370 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries