Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San José del Castillo, MexicoSan José del CastilloMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan José del Castillo Mexico

What day is it in San José del Castillo right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San José del Castillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San José del Castillo
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise San José del Castillo

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset San José del Castillo

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Jose del Castillo
  • San José del Castillo

Country

San José del Castillo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

15,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San José del Castillo (El Salto, Jalisco)

Tonalá ... 13 km
Tlaquepaque ... 15 km
Guadalajara ... 21 km
Zapopan ... 26 km
Irapuato ... 152 km
Uruapan ... 154 km
Salamanca ... 164 km
Aguascalientes ... 169 km
Tepic ... 172 km
Morelia ... 188 km
Celaya ... 194 km
San Luis Potosí ... 256 km
Toluca ... 317 km
Nicolás Romero ... 329 km
Tlalnepantla ... 341 km
Azcapotzalco ... 344 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 345 km
Coacalco ... 345 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 347 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 348 km
Benito Juarez ... 349 km
Benito Juárez ... 350 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries