Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soledad de Graciano Sánchez, MexicoSoledad de Graciano SánchezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSoledad de Graciano Sánchez Mexico

What day is it in Soledad de Graciano Sánchez right now?

Friday (June 14, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Soledad de Graciano Sánchez
Today, June 14, 2024

Sunrise Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diaz Gutierrez
  • Diez Gutierrez
  • Diez Gutiérrez
  • Díaz Gutiérrez
  • Soledad Diaz Gutierrez
  • Soledad Diez Gutierrez
  • Soledad Díaz Gutiérrez
  • Soledad Díez Gutiérrez
  • Soledad de Diez Gutierrez
  • Soledad de Díez Gutiérrez
  • Soledad de Graciano Sanchez
  • Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

Country

Soledad de Graciano Sánchez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

332,072 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soledad de Graciano Sánchez (San Luis Potosí)

Aguascalientes ... 113 km
Irapuato ... 170 km
Salamanca ... 180 km
Celaya ... 184 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 223 km
Tampico ... 246 km
Tonalá ... 252 km
Zapopan ... 254 km
Tlaquepaque ... 254 km
Guadalajara ... 259 km
Morelia ... 275 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 289 km
Nicolás Romero ... 310 km
Coacalco ... 318 km
Uruapan ... 319 km
Tlalnepantla ... 324 km
Tepic ... 326 km
Azcapotzalco ... 329 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 334 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 335 km
Toluca ... 336 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries