Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Villa González Ortega, MexicoVilla González OrtegaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla González Ortega Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Villa González Ortega to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villa González Ortega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Villa González Ortega: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Villa González Ortega

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Villa González Ortega

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carro
  • El Carro
  • Villa Gonzalez Ortega
  • Villa González Ortega

Country

Villa González Ortega is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,287 People

Cities around Villa González Ortega (Zacatecas)

Aguascalientes ... 76 km
León ... 154 km
Irapuato ... 207 km
Zapopan ... 230 km
Tonalá ... 233 km
Tlaquepaque ... 234 km
Guadalajara ... 235 km
Celaya ... 236 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 260 km
Tepic ... 263 km
Morelia ... 315 km
Tampico ... 325 km
Tampico ... 326 km
Saltillo ... 329 km
Torreon ... 355 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 367 km
Santa Catarina ... 367 km
Mazatlán ... 368 km
Monterrey ... 371 km
Guadalupe ... 373 km
General Escobedo ... 384 km
Apodaca ... 384 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries