Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Antonio, United StatesSan AntonioUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Antonio United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in San Antonio to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Antonio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in San Antonio
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise San Antonio

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset San Antonio

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SAT
  • San Antonijus
  • San Antonio
  • San Antonio (Texas)
  • San Antonio de Bejar
  • San Antoniyo
  • San Antònio
  • San-Antonia
  • San-Antonio
  • Sanantonio
  • Sanctus Antonius
  • can antoniyo
  • saen-antonio
  • saina entoniyo
  • san antoniyo
  • san antwnyw
  • san'antonio
  • san-antʼonio
  • sana antoni'o
  • sena amtoniyo
  • sheng an dong ni ao
  • Σαν Αντόνιο
  • Сан Антонио
  • Сан-Антонио
  • Сан-Антоніа
  • Сан-Антоніо
  • Սան Անտոնիո
  • סאן אנטאניא
  • סן אנטוניו
  • سان آنتونیو
  • سان أنطونيو
  • سان انٹونیو
  • सॅन अँटोनियो
  • सैन एन्टोनियो
  • স্যান অ্যান্টোনিও
  • ਸਾਨ ਆਂਤੋਨੀਓ
  • சான் அந்தோனியோ
  • శాన్ అంటోనియో
  • സാൻ അന്റോണിയോ
  • แซนแอนโทนีโอ
  • სან-ანტონიო
  • サンアントニオ
  • 圣安东尼奥
  • 聖安東尼奧
  • 샌안토니오

Country

San Antonio is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

1,469,845 People

Elevation above sea level

198m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Antonio (Bexar County, Texas)

Austin ... 111 km
Corpus Christi ... 199 km
Laredo ... 227 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 230 km
Houston ... 254 km
Reynosa ... 369 km
Fort Worth ... 376 km
Arlington ... 381 km
Dallas ... 394 km
Plano ... 421 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 423 km
Guadalupe ... 436 km
Monterrey ... 438 km
Santa Catarina ... 442 km
Saltillo ... 484 km
Torreón ... 581 km
Gómez Palacio ... 584 km
Chihuahua ... 614 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 628 km
Oklahoma City ... 670 km
New Orleans ... 677 km
Juárez ... 686 km
El Paso ... 690 km
Tulsa ... 767 km
Tampico ... 787 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries