Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marble Falls, United StatesMarble FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarble Falls United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Marble Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marble Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Marble Falls
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Marble Falls

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Marble Falls

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marbl Fols
  • marbl fals tgzas
  • marbl fwlz
  • Марбл Фолс
  • ماربل فالس، تگزاس
  • ماربل فولز

Country

Marble Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,077 People

Elevation above sea level

251m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marble Falls (Burnet County, Texas)

Austin ... 55 km
San Antonio ... 129 km
Fort Worth ... 249 km
Houston ... 250 km
Arlington ... 256 km
Dallas ... 270 km
Plano ... 297 km
Corpus Christi ... 314 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 356 km
Reynosa ... 495 km
Oklahoma City ... 542 km
General Escobedo ... 551 km
Apodaca ... 552 km
Guadalupe ... 562 km
Monterrey ... 564 km
Santa Catarina ... 568 km
Saltillo ... 608 km
Tulsa ... 640 km
New Orleans ... 660 km
Chihuahua ... 661 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 669 km
El Paso ... 670 km
Torreon ... 690 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 756 km
Wichita ... 787 km
Memphis ... 829 km
Albuquerque ... 834 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries