Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Copperas Cove, United StatesCopperas CoveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCopperas Cove United States

What day is it in Copperas Cove right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Copperas Cove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Copperas Cove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Copperas Cove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Copperas Cove
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Copperas Cove

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Copperas Cove

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coperas Cove
  • Copperas Cove
  • Kopras Kouv
  • kwbyras kwf
  • kwpras kww tgzas
  • Копрас Коув
  • كوبيراس كوف
  • کوپراس کوو، تگزاس

Country

Copperas Cove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,081 People

Elevation above sea level

333m

Major cities in the vicinity of Copperas Cove (Coryell County, Texas)

Austin ... 96 km
Fort Worth ... 183 km
Arlington ... 189 km
San Antonio ... 193 km
Dallas ... 203 km
Plano ... 230 km
Houston ... 253 km
Corpus Christi ... 368 km
Laredo ... 419 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 422 km
Oklahoma City ... 479 km
Reynosa ... 556 km
Tulsa ... 575 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 616 km
Guadalupe ... 629 km
Monterrey ... 630 km
Santa Catarina ... 634 km
New Orleans ... 640 km
Saltillo ... 675 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 688 km
El Paso ... 691 km
Chihuahua ... 710 km
Wichita ... 724 km
Torreón ... 756 km
Gómez Palacio ... 758 km
Memphis ... 769 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries