Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cedar Park, United StatesCedar ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCedar Park United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cedar Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cedar Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cedar Park
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Cedar Park

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Cedar Park

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sidar Park
  • sydar bark
  • sydr park tgzas
  • Сидар Парк
  • سيدار بارك
  • سیدر پارک، تگزاس
  • سیڈر پارک، ٹیکساس

Country

Cedar Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

48,937 People

Elevation above sea level

276m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cedar Park (Williamson County, Texas)

Austin ... 27 km
San Antonio ... 131 km
Houston ... 213 km
Fort Worth ... 248 km
Arlington ... 252 km
Dallas ... 264 km
Plano ... 291 km
Corpus Christi ... 300 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 360 km
Reynosa ... 489 km
Oklahoma City ... 547 km
Apodaca ... 555 km
General Escobedo ... 556 km
Guadalupe ... 566 km
Monterrey ... 568 km
Santa Catarina ... 572 km
Saltillo ... 615 km
New Orleans ... 623 km
Tulsa ... 639 km
Chihuahua ... 693 km
Torreon ... 707 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 707 km
El Paso ... 707 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 752 km
Wichita ... 792 km
Memphis ... 805 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries