Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burnet, United StatesBurnetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurnet United States

What day is it in Burnet right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burnet to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burnet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burnet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Burnet
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Burnet

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Burnet

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bernet
  • brnt tgzas
  • byrnt
  • Бернет
  • برنت، تگزاس
  • بيرنت

Country

Burnet is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,239 People

Elevation above sea level

392m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burnet (Burnet County, Texas)

Austin ... 67 km
San Antonio ... 149 km
Fort Worth ... 229 km
Arlington ... 236 km
Dallas ... 251 km
Houston ... 254 km
Plano ... 278 km
Corpus Christi ... 333 km
Laredo ... 373 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 376 km
Reynosa ... 515 km
Oklahoma City ... 522 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 570 km
Guadalupe ... 583 km
Monterrey ... 584 km
Santa Catarina ... 588 km
Tulsa ... 620 km
Saltillo ... 628 km
New Orleans ... 659 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 668 km
El Paso ... 670 km
Chihuahua ... 671 km
Torreón ... 709 km
Gómez Palacio ... 710 km
Wichita ... 767 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 776 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries