Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brady, United StatesBradyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrady United States

What day is it in Brady right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brady to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brady to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brady

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brady
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Brady

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Brady

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BBD
  • Bredi
  • Brejdi
  • brady
  • brydy tgzas
  • Бреді
  • Брейди
  • Брејди
  • برادي
  • بریدی، تگزاس

Country

Brady is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,549 People

Elevation above sea level

511m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brady (McCulloch County, Texas)

Austin ... 160 km
San Antonio ... 200 km
Fort Worth ... 238 km
Arlington ... 251 km
Dallas ... 272 km
Plano ... 296 km
Houston ... 352 km
Corpus Christi ... 399 km
Laredo ... 400 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 403 km
Oklahoma City ... 499 km
Reynosa ... 563 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 574 km
El Paso ... 577 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 593 km
Guadalupe ... 605 km
Monterrey ... 606 km
Chihuahua ... 607 km
Santa Catarina ... 608 km
Tulsa ... 614 km
Saltillo ... 643 km
Torreón ... 697 km
Gómez Palacio ... 697 km
Albuquerque ... 729 km
Wichita ... 739 km
New Orleans ... 753 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 814 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries