Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Angelo, United StatesSan AngeloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Angelo United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in San Angelo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Angelo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in San Angelo
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise San Angelo

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset San Angelo

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SJT
  • San Andzelo
  • San Angelo
  • San-Andzhelo
  • saen-aenjello
  • san anjylw
  • san aynjlw
  • san'anjero
  • sheng an ji luo
  • sn anjlw tgzas
  • Сан Анџело
  • Сан-Анджело
  • سان أنجيلو
  • سان اینجلو
  • سان اینجلو، ٹیکساس
  • سن آنجلو، تگزاس
  • サンアンジェロ
  • 聖安吉洛
  • 샌앤젤로

Country

San Angelo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

100,450 People

Elevation above sea level

562m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Angelo (Tom Green County, Texas)

Austin ... 253 km
San Antonio ... 273 km
Fort Worth ... 286 km
Arlington ... 301 km
Dallas ... 325 km
Plano ... 345 km
Laredo ... 442 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 445 km
Houston ... 447 km
Corpus Christi ... 471 km
Juárez ... 483 km
El Paso ... 486 km
Oklahoma City ... 499 km
Chihuahua ... 549 km
Reynosa ... 617 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 626 km
Tulsa ... 627 km
Guadalupe ... 637 km
Monterrey ... 637 km
Santa Catarina ... 637 km
Albuquerque ... 637 km
Saltillo ... 667 km
Gómez Palacio ... 693 km
Torreón ... 694 km
Wichita ... 729 km
Tucson ... 844 km
New Orleans ... 846 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries