Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Graham, United StatesGrahamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGraham United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Graham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Graham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Graham
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Graham

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Graham

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grejam
  • ghraham
  • graham tgzas
  • Грејам
  • غراهام
  • گراهام، تگزاس

Country

Graham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,865 People

Elevation above sea level

319m

Major cities in the vicinity of Graham (Young County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 110 km
Arlington ... 126 km
Dallas ... 148 km
Plano ... 152 km
Oklahoma City ... 274 km
Austin ... 320 km
Tulsa ... 395 km
San Antonio ... 406 km
Houston ... 450 km
Wichita ... 515 km
Corpus Christi ... 592 km
Laredo ... 621 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 624 km
Juárez ... 648 km
El Paso ... 649 km
Albuquerque ... 681 km
Memphis ... 720 km
Kansas City ... 734 km
New Orleans ... 765 km
Reynosa ... 774 km
Chihuahua ... 776 km
Colorado Springs ... 804 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 816 km
Guadalupe ... 829 km
Monterrey ... 830 km
Santa Catarina ... 832 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries