Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Granbury, United StatesGranburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGranbury United States

What day is it in Granbury right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Granbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Granbury to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Granbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Granbury
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Granbury

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Granbury

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Granberi
  • ghranbwry
  • granbry tgzas
  • Гранбери
  • غرانبوري
  • گرانبری، تگزاس

Country

Granbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,386 People

Elevation above sea level

224m

Major cities in the vicinity of Granbury (Hood County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 50 km
Arlington ... 64 km
Dallas ... 88 km
Plano ... 109 km
Austin ... 240 km
Oklahoma City ... 334 km
San Antonio ... 337 km
Houston ... 354 km
Tulsa ... 433 km
Corpus Christi ... 512 km
Laredo ... 560 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 564 km
Wichita ... 579 km
New Orleans ... 676 km
Memphis ... 688 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 698 km
El Paso ... 700 km
Reynosa ... 701 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 758 km
Albuquerque ... 766 km
Guadalupe ... 770 km
Monterrey ... 772 km
Santa Catarina ... 775 km
Kansas City ... 777 km
Chihuahua ... 785 km
Saltillo ... 814 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries