Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saginaw, United StatesSaginawUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaginaw United States

What day is it in Saginaw right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saginaw to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saginaw to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saginaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saginaw
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Saginaw

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Saginaw

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sagino
  • sgyna tgzas
  • sjynaw
  • Сагино
  • سجيناو
  • سگینؤ، ٹیکساس
  • سگینا، تگزاس

Country

Saginaw is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,079 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saginaw (Tarrant County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 16 km
Arlington ... 25 km
Dallas ... 46 km
Plano ... 57 km
Austin ... 287 km
Oklahoma City ... 288 km
Houston ... 377 km
Tulsa ... 379 km
San Antonio ... 389 km
Wichita ... 532 km
Corpus Christi ... 557 km
Laredo ... 614 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 617 km
Memphis ... 638 km
New Orleans ... 665 km
Kansas City ... 722 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 739 km
El Paso ... 740 km
Reynosa ... 750 km
Albuquerque ... 783 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 811 km
Guadalupe ... 824 km
Monterrey ... 825 km
Santa Catarina ... 829 km
Chihuahua ... 839 km
St. Louis ... 856 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries