Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burleson, United StatesBurlesonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurleson United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Burleson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burleson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Burleson
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Burleson

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Burleson

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berleson
  • Burlesone
  • brlswn tgzas
  • bwrlyswn
  • Берлесон
  • Бурлесоне
  • برلسون، تگزاس
  • بورليسون

Country

Burleson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

43,625 People

Elevation above sea level

217m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burleson (Johnson County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 21 km
Arlington ... 28 km
Dallas ... 49 km
Plano ... 73 km
Austin ... 253 km
Oklahoma City ... 323 km
Houston ... 344 km
San Antonio ... 356 km
Tulsa ... 412 km
Corpus Christi ... 522 km
Wichita ... 567 km
Laredo ... 581 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 585 km
New Orleans ... 646 km
Memphis ... 649 km
Reynosa ... 715 km
Juárez ... 737 km
El Paso ... 739 km
Kansas City ... 754 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 779 km
Guadalupe ... 791 km
Monterrey ... 793 km
Santa Catarina ... 797 km
Albuquerque ... 798 km
Chihuahua ... 823 km
Saltillo ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries