Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waxahachie, United StatesWaxahachieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaxahachie United States

What day is it in Waxahachie right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waxahachie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waxahachie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waxahachie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waxahachie
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Waxahachie

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Waxahachie

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uaksakhachi
  • Voksakhachi
  • wksahachy tgzas
  • wksahatshy tksas
  • wogseohaechi
  • Воксахачи
  • Уаксахачи
  • وكساهاتشي، تكساس
  • وکساهاچی، تگزاس
  • 웍서해치

Country

Waxahachie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,384 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waxahachie (Ellis County, Texas)

Arlington ... 44 km
Dallas ... 44 km
Fort Worth ... 54 km
Plano ... 71 km
Austin ... 244 km
Houston ... 313 km
Oklahoma City ... 344 km
San Antonio ... 352 km
Tulsa ... 421 km
Corpus Christi ... 507 km
Laredo ... 578 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 581 km
Wichita ... 585 km
New Orleans ... 605 km
Memphis ... 624 km
Reynosa ... 704 km
Kansas City ... 761 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 773 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 775 km
El Paso ... 775 km
Guadalupe ... 787 km
Monterrey ... 789 km
Santa Catarina ... 793 km
Saltillo ... 836 km
Albuquerque ... 839 km
Chihuahua ... 847 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries