Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corsicana, United StatesCorsicanaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCorsicana United States

What day is it in Corsicana right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Corsicana to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Corsicana to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corsicana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Corsicana
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Corsicana

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Corsicana

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CRS
  • Korsikana
  • kwrsykana
  • kwrsykana tgzas
  • Корсикана
  • كورسيكانا
  • کورسیکانا، تگزاس

Country

Corsicana is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,952 People

Elevation above sea level

135m

Major cities in the vicinity of Corsicana (Navarro County, Texas)

Dallas ... 81 km
Arlington ... 88 km
Fort Worth ... 98 km
Plano ... 104 km
Austin ... 226 km
Houston ... 272 km
San Antonio ... 336 km
Oklahoma City ... 381 km
Tulsa ... 449 km
Corpus Christi ... 479 km
Laredo ... 561 km
New Orleans ... 564 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 564 km
Memphis ... 614 km
Wichita ... 620 km
Reynosa ... 678 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 756 km
Guadalupe ... 769 km
Monterrey ... 771 km
Santa Catarina ... 776 km
Kansas City ... 786 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 801 km
El Paso ... 803 km
Saltillo ... 819 km
Chihuahua ... 859 km
St. Louis ... 877 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries