Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaufman, United StatesKaufmanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKaufman United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Kaufman to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaufman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kaufman
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Kaufman

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Kaufman

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kofman
  • kafmn tgzas
  • kwfman
  • Кофман
  • كوفمان
  • کافمن، تگزاس

Country

Kaufman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,703 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaufman (Kaufman County, Texas)

Dallas ... 46 km
Plano ... 57 km
Arlington ... 66 km
Fort Worth ... 83 km
Austin ... 280 km
Houston ... 320 km
Oklahoma City ... 332 km
San Antonio ... 390 km
Tulsa ... 393 km
Corpus Christi ... 534 km
Wichita ... 568 km
Memphis ... 575 km
New Orleans ... 577 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 619 km
Kansas City ... 730 km
Reynosa ... 734 km
Apodaca ... 813 km
General Escobedo ... 814 km
El Paso ... 820 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 820 km
Guadalupe ... 824 km
St. Louis ... 825 km
Monterrey ... 826 km
Santa Catarina ... 831 km
Nashville ... 858 km
Albuquerque ... 872 km
Saltillo ... 874 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries