Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference León de los Aldama, MexicoLeón de los AldamaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inLeón de los Aldama Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in León de los Aldama to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

León de los Aldama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in León de los Aldama
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise León de los Aldama

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset León de los Aldama

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BJX
  • Ciudad de Leon
  • Ciudad de León
  • Leon
  • Leon Guanajuato
  • Leon de los Aldama
  • Leon de los Aldamas
  • León
  • León de los Aldama
  • León de los Aldamas
  • reon
  • レオン

Country

León de los Aldama is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

1,238,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of León de los Aldama (León, Guanajuato)

Irapuato ... 56 km
Celaya ... 96 km
Aguascalientes ... 97 km
San Luis Potosí ... 126 km
Tonalá ... 137 km
Tlaquepaque ... 141 km
Zapopan ... 144 km
Guadalajara ... 147 km
Morelia ... 162 km
Uruapan ... 192 km
Nicolás Romero ... 251 km
Toluca ... 260 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 261 km
Tepic ... 262 km
Coacalco ... 264 km
Tlalnepantla ... 265 km
Azcapotzalco ... 269 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 272 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 275 km
Mexico City ... 277 km
Benito Juarez ... 278 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 278 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries