Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tlaquepaque, MexicoTlaquepaqueMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTlaquepaque Mexico

What day is it in Tlaquepaque right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tlaquepaque to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tlaquepaque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Tlaquepaque
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Tlaquepaque

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tlaquepaque

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Pedro Tlaquepaque
  • Tlakepake
  • Tlakepakė
  • Tlaquepaque
  • te la ke pa ke
  • tlakwpakw
  • torakepake
  • Тлакепаке
  • تلاکوپاکو
  • ტლაკეპაკე
  • トラケパケ
  • 特拉克帕克

Country

Tlaquepaque is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

575,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tlaquepaque (San Pedro Tlaquepaque, Jalisco)

Tonalá ... 6 km
Guadalajara ... 9 km
Zapopan ... 12 km
Irapuato ... 156 km
Aguascalientes ... 159 km
Tepic ... 160 km
Uruapan ... 168 km
Morelia ... 198 km
Celaya ... 199 km
San Luis Potosí ... 249 km
Toluca ... 328 km
Nicolás Romero ... 338 km
Tlalnepantla ... 350 km
Azcapotzalco ... 353 km
Coacalco ... 353 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 354 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 357 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 357 km
Benito Juarez ... 358 km
Mexico City ... 359 km
Benito Juárez ... 360 km
Coyoacán ... 360 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries