Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guadalupe, MexicoGuadalupeMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inGuadalupe Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Guadalupe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guadalupe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Guadalupe
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Guadalupe

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Guadalupe

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Guadalupe
  • Guadalupe
  • Gvadalupe
  • Villa Guadalupe
  • Villa de Guadalupe
  • Гвадалупе

Country

Guadalupe is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

673,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guadalupe (Nuevo León)

Monterrey ... 5 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 13 km
Santa Catarina ... 17 km
Saltillo ... 67 km
Reynosa ... 164 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 207 km
Laredo ... 210 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 231 km
Torreón ... 254 km
Gómez Palacio ... 260 km
Corpus Christi ... 328 km
San Luis Potosí ... 393 km
Tampico ... 419 km
San Antonio ... 436 km
Aguascalientes ... 448 km
Austin ... 544 km
Irapuato ... 557 km
Mazatlán ... 561 km
Celaya ... 569 km
Chihuahua ... 569 km
Culiacán ... 579 km
Tepic ... 590 km
Houston ... 597 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries