Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Díaz Ordaz, MexicoCiudad Díaz OrdazMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Díaz Ordaz Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ciudad Díaz Ordaz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ciudad Díaz Ordaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ciudad Díaz Ordaz
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Ciudad Díaz Ordaz

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Díaz Ordaz

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Diaz Ordaz
  • Ciudad Díaz Ordaz
  • Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
  • Gustavo Díaz Ordaz
  • San Miguel de Camargo

Country

Ciudad Díaz Ordaz is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

12,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Díaz Ordaz (Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tamaulipas)

Reynosa ... 30 km
Apodaca ... 136 km
General Escobedo ... 146 km
Guadalupe ... 147 km
Monterrey ... 151 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 156 km
Santa Catarina ... 162 km
Corpus Christi ... 198 km
Saltillo ... 213 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 278 km
San Antonio ... 352 km
Torreon ... 394 km
Tampico ... 439 km
Tampico ... 442 km
Austin ... 450 km
Houston ... 467 km
San Luis Potosí ... 488 km
Aguascalientes ... 563 km
León ... 613 km
Irapuato ... 650 km
Celaya ... 653 km
Chihuahua ... 656 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 673 km
Mazatlán ... 707 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries