Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciénega de Flores, MexicoCiénega de FloresMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiénega de Flores Mexico

What day is it in Ciénega de Flores right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ciénega de Flores to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ciénega de Flores to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciénega de Flores

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ciénega de Flores
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Ciénega de Flores

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ciénega de Flores

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cienaga de Flores
  • Cienega de Flores
  • Ciénaga de Flores
  • Ciénega de Flores

Country

Ciénega de Flores is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

15,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciénega de Flores (Nuevo León)

Ciudad Apodaca ... 20 km
Guadalupe ... 32 km
Monterrey ... 34 km
Santa Catarina ... 39 km
Saltillo ... 89 km
Reynosa ... 151 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 176 km
Laredo ... 179 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 257 km
Torreón ... 265 km
Gómez Palacio ... 270 km
Corpus Christi ... 301 km
San Antonio ... 405 km
San Luis Potosí ... 424 km
Tampico ... 444 km
Aguascalientes ... 479 km
Austin ... 513 km
Chihuahua ... 559 km
Houston ... 569 km
Mazatlán ... 583 km
Irapuato ... 589 km
Culiacán ... 592 km
Celaya ... 600 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries