Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Anáhuac, MexicoCiudad AnáhuacMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Anáhuac Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Matamoros

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ciudad Anáhuac to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ciudad Anáhuac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ciudad Anáhuac
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Ciudad Anáhuac

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Anáhuac

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anahuac
  • Anáhuac
  • Ciudad Anahuac
  • Ciudad Anáhuac

Country

Ciudad Anáhuac is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Matamoros.

Population

17,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Anáhuac (Anáhuac, Nuevo León)

Nuevo Laredo ... 56 km
General Escobedo ... 161 km
Apodaca ... 164 km
Guadalupe ... 173 km
Monterrey ... 174 km
Santa Catarina ... 175 km
Reynosa ... 196 km
Saltillo ... 213 km
Corpus Christi ... 228 km
San Antonio ... 274 km
Torreon ... 323 km
Austin ... 384 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 394 km
Houston ... 472 km
Chihuahua ... 501 km
San Luis Potosí ... 565 km
Tampico ... 576 km
Tampico ... 578 km
Aguascalientes ... 615 km
Culiacán ... 641 km
Fort Worth ... 644 km
Arlington ... 651 km
Dallas ... 665 km
Mazatlán ... 669 km
León ... 684 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries