Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corpus Christi, United StatesCorpus ChristiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCorpus Christi United States

What day is it in Corpus Christi right now?

Tuesday (May 17, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Corpus Christi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Corpus Christi to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corpus Christi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Corpus Christi
Today, May 17, 2022

Sunrise Corpus Christi

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Corpus Christi

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CRP
  • Corpus Christi
  • Korpous Kristi
  • Korpus Kristi
  • Korpus-Kristi
  • Korpus-Krysty
  • Korpuskristi
  • ke po si ke li si di
  • khxrpaskh ri sti
  • kopasukurisuti
  • kopeoseukeuliseuti
  • korpasa kristi
  • kwrbws krysty
  • kwrps krysty
  • qwrpws krysty
  • Κόρπους Κρίστι
  • Корпус Кристи
  • Корпус-Кристи
  • Корпус-Крысты
  • Корпус-Крісті
  • Корпъс Кристи
  • קורפוס כריסטי
  • كوربوس كريستي
  • کارپس کرسٹی، ٹیکساس
  • کورپس کرسٹی
  • کورپس کریستی
  • कॉर्पस क्रिस्टी
  • คอร์ปัสคริสตี
  • コーパスクリスティ
  • 科珀斯克里斯蒂
  • 코퍼스크리스티

Country

Corpus Christi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

324,074 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Corpus Christi (Nueces County, Texas)

Laredo ... 172 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 174 km
San Antonio ... 199 km
Reynosa ... 203 km
Houston ... 271 km
Austin ... 273 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 315 km
Guadalupe ... 328 km
Monterrey ... 331 km
Santa Catarina ... 339 km
Saltillo ... 390 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 468 km
Fort Worth ... 542 km
Torreón ... 542 km
Arlington ... 544 km
Gómez Palacio ... 547 km
Dallas ... 551 km
Plano ... 577 km
Tampico ... 608 km
New Orleans ... 632 km
San Luis Potosí ... 685 km
Chihuahua ... 702 km
Aguascalientes ... 760 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries