Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Victoria, United StatesVictoriaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVictoria United States

What day is it in Victoria right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Victoria to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Victoria to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Victoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Victoria
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Victoria

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Victoria

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guadalupe Victoria
  • VCT
  • Victoria
  • Viktorija
  • bigtolia
  • bikutoria
  • fyktwrya
  • wei duo li ya
  • wyktwrya tgzas
  • Виктория
  • Викторија
  • فيكتوريا
  • وکٹوریہ، ٹیکساس
  • ویکتوریا، تگزاس
  • ビクトリア
  • 維多利亞
  • 빅토리아

Country

Victoria is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

67,574 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Victoria (Victoria County, Texas)

Corpus Christi ... 115 km
San Antonio ... 138 km
Houston ... 169 km
Austin ... 172 km
Laredo ... 247 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 249 km
Reynosa ... 317 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 419 km
Guadalupe ... 432 km
Fort Worth ... 432 km
Arlington ... 433 km
Monterrey ... 435 km
Dallas ... 438 km
Santa Catarina ... 442 km
Plano ... 465 km
Saltillo ... 491 km
New Orleans ... 569 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 583 km
Torreón ... 627 km
Gómez Palacio ... 630 km
Tampico ... 721 km
Chihuahua ... 728 km
Oklahoma City ... 734 km
San Luis Potosí ... 799 km
Tulsa ... 813 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries