Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosenberg, United StatesRosenbergUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRosenberg United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Rosenberg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Rosenberg
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Rosenberg

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Rosenberg

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rozenberg
  • rwznbrg tgzas
  • rwznbrgh
  • Розенберг
  • روزنبرغ
  • روزنبرگ، تگزاس

Country

Rosenberg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,510 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosenberg (Fort Bend County, Texas)

Houston ... 43 km
Austin ... 174 km
San Antonio ... 216 km
Corpus Christi ... 232 km
Dallas ... 364 km
Arlington ... 365 km
Fort Worth ... 369 km
Laredo ... 373 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 375 km
Plano ... 388 km
Reynosa ... 431 km
New Orleans ... 461 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 544 km
Guadalupe ... 556 km
Monterrey ... 560 km
Santa Catarina ... 567 km
Saltillo ... 617 km
Oklahoma City ... 665 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 694 km
Tulsa ... 726 km
Torreón ... 753 km
Gómez Palacio ... 756 km
Memphis ... 769 km
Tampico ... 817 km
Chihuahua ... 829 km
Juárez ... 885 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries