Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Galena Park, United StatesGalena ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGalena Park United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Galena Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Galena Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Galena Park
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Galena Park

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Galena Park

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galina Park
  • ghalyna bark
  • glyna park tgzas
  • Галина Парк
  • غالينا بارك
  • گلینا پارک، تگزاس

Country

Galena Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,162 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Galena Park (Harris County, Texas)

Houston ... 12 km
Austin ... 210 km
San Antonio ... 264 km
Corpus Christi ... 275 km
Dallas ... 359 km
Arlington ... 363 km
Fort Worth ... 370 km
Plano ... 381 km
New Orleans ... 414 km
Laredo ... 421 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 424 km
Reynosa ... 471 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 589 km
Guadalupe ... 601 km
Monterrey ... 605 km
Santa Catarina ... 612 km
Oklahoma City ... 657 km
Saltillo ... 663 km
Tulsa ... 709 km
Memphis ... 726 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 730 km
Torreón ... 801 km
Gómez Palacio ... 805 km
Tampico ... 847 km
Chihuahua ... 878 km
Wichita ... 892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries