Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cypress, United StatesCypressUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cypress, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cypress

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cypress: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Cypress

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Cypress

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • saybrs
  • sayprs tgzas
  • سايبرس
  • سایپرس، تگزاس

Country

Cypress is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

46,025 People

Elevation above sea level

46m

Cities around Cypress (Harris County, Texas)

Houston ... 36 km
Austin ... 167 km
San Antonio ... 232 km
Corpus Christi ... 275 km
Dallas ... 323 km
Arlington ... 325 km
Fort Worth ... 330 km
Plano ... 346 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 411 km
New Orleans ... 450 km
Reynosa ... 476 km
Apodaca ... 585 km
General Escobedo ... 590 km
Guadalupe ... 597 km
Monterrey ... 600 km
Santa Catarina ... 607 km
Oklahoma City ... 623 km
Saltillo ... 657 km
Tulsa ... 681 km
Memphis ... 728 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 739 km
Torreon ... 787 km
Chihuahua ... 845 km
Wichita ... 860 km
Tampico ... 864 km
Tampico ... 867 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries