Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stafford, United StatesStaffordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Stafford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stafford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Stafford: Today, June 22, 2018

Sunrise Stafford

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Stafford

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Staford
  • astafwrd tgzas
  • stafwrd
  • Стафорд
  • استافورد، تگزاس
  • ستافورد
  • സ്റ്റാഫൊർഡ്

Country

Stafford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,693 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Cities around Stafford (Fort Bend County, Texas)

Houston ... 23 km
Austin ... 189 km
San Antonio ... 236 km
Corpus Christi ... 249 km
Dallas ... 363 km
Arlington ... 365 km
Fort Worth ... 370 km
Plano ... 386 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 395 km
New Orleans ... 441 km
Reynosa ... 447 km
Apodaca ... 562 km
General Escobedo ... 567 km
Guadalupe ... 574 km
Monterrey ... 578 km
Santa Catarina ... 585 km
Saltillo ... 635 km
Oklahoma City ... 663 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 708 km
Tulsa ... 721 km
Memphis ... 752 km
Torreon ... 773 km
Tampico ... 829 km
Tampico ... 831 km
Chihuahua ... 850 km
Wichita ... 900 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries