Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spring, United StatesSpringUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpring United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Spring to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spring

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Spring
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Spring

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Spring

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Springtaun
  • aspryng tgzas
  • sbryngh
  • seupeuling
  • Спрингтаун
  • اسپرینگ، تگزاس
  • سبرينغ
  • سپرنگ، ٹیکساس
  • 스프링

Country

Spring is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

54,298 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spring (Harris County, Texas)

Houston ... 36 km
Austin ... 188 km
San Antonio ... 257 km
Corpus Christi ... 297 km
Dallas ... 318 km
Arlington ... 322 km
Fort Worth ... 329 km
Plano ... 340 km
New Orleans ... 428 km
Laredo ... 433 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 436 km
Reynosa ... 497 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 608 km
Oklahoma City ... 616 km
Guadalupe ... 621 km
Monterrey ... 624 km
Santa Catarina ... 631 km
Tulsa ... 670 km
Saltillo ... 680 km
Memphis ... 704 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 759 km
Torreón ... 812 km
Gómez Palacio ... 815 km
Wichita ... 852 km
Chihuahua ... 869 km
Tampico ... 880 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries