Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cleveland, United StatesClevelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCleveland United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cleveland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cleveland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cleveland
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Cleveland

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Cleveland

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klivlend
  • klyfland
  • klywlnd tgzas
  • Кливленд
  • كليفلاند
  • کلیولند، تگزاس
  • کلیولینڈ، ٹیکساس

Country

Cleveland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,858 People

Elevation above sea level

48m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cleveland (Liberty County, Texas)

Houston ... 68 km
Austin ... 213 km
San Antonio ... 291 km
Dallas ... 302 km
Arlington ... 310 km
Fort Worth ... 318 km
Plano ... 322 km
Corpus Christi ... 336 km
New Orleans ... 404 km
Laredo ... 472 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 475 km
Reynosa ... 535 km
Oklahoma City ... 597 km
Tulsa ... 644 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 647 km
Guadalupe ... 660 km
Monterrey ... 663 km
Memphis ... 665 km
Santa Catarina ... 670 km
Saltillo ... 719 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 796 km
Wichita ... 829 km
Torreón ... 851 km
Gómez Palacio ... 854 km
Chihuahua ... 901 km
Tampico ... 914 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries