Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bacliff, United StatesBacliffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bacliff, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bacliff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bacliff: Today, August 18, 2018

Sunrise Bacliff

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bacliff

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakliv
  • Баклив

Country

Bacliff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,619 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Bacliff (Galveston County, Texas)

Houston ... 41 km
Austin ... 236 km
Corpus Christi ... 269 km
San Antonio ... 281 km
Dallas ... 389 km
Arlington ... 394 km
New Orleans ... 397 km
Fort Worth ... 401 km
Plano ... 410 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 426 km
Reynosa ... 460 km
Apodaca ... 584 km
General Escobedo ... 590 km
Guadalupe ... 596 km
Monterrey ... 600 km
Santa Catarina ... 608 km
Saltillo ... 659 km
Oklahoma City ... 687 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 716 km
Tulsa ... 736 km
Memphis ... 736 km
Torreon ... 803 km
Tampico ... 828 km
Tampico ... 831 km
Chihuahua ... 893 km
Wichita ... 920 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries