Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Jackson, United StatesLake JacksonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Jackson United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lake Jackson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lake Jackson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Lake Jackson
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Lake Jackson

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Jackson

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk DZekson
  • layk jakswn
  • lyk jkswn tgzas
  • Лејк Џексон
  • لايك جاكسون
  • لیک جکسون، تگزاس
  • لیک جیکسن، ٹیکساس

Country

Lake Jackson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,533 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Jackson (Brazoria County, Texas)

Houston ... 81 km
Corpus Christi ... 208 km
Austin ... 230 km
San Antonio ... 249 km
Laredo ... 367 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 369 km
Reynosa ... 398 km
Dallas ... 427 km
Arlington ... 429 km
Fort Worth ... 434 km
New Orleans ... 441 km
Plano ... 450 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 523 km
Guadalupe ... 535 km
Monterrey ... 538 km
Santa Catarina ... 547 km
Saltillo ... 597 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 654 km
Oklahoma City ... 728 km
Torreón ... 746 km
Gómez Palacio ... 750 km
Tampico ... 768 km
Tulsa ... 785 km
Memphis ... 799 km
Chihuahua ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries