Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Webster, United StatesWebsterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWebster United States

What day is it in Webster right now?

Tuesday (May 17, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Webster to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Webster to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Webster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Webster
Today, May 17, 2022

Sunrise Webster

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Webster

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vebster
  • wbstr tgzas
  • wybstr
  • Вебстер
  • وبستر، تگزاس
  • ويبستر
  • ویبسٹر، ٹیکساس

Country

Webster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,116 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Webster (Harris County, Texas)

Houston ... 32 km
Austin ... 225 km
Corpus Christi ... 265 km
San Antonio ... 271 km
Dallas ... 382 km
Arlington ... 387 km
Fort Worth ... 393 km
Plano ... 404 km
New Orleans ... 407 km
Laredo ... 417 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 419 km
Reynosa ... 458 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 579 km
Guadalupe ... 592 km
Monterrey ... 595 km
Santa Catarina ... 603 km
Saltillo ... 654 km
Oklahoma City ... 680 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 715 km
Tulsa ... 732 km
Memphis ... 739 km
Torreón ... 797 km
Gómez Palacio ... 800 km
Tampico ... 828 km
Chihuahua ... 884 km
Wichita ... 915 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries