Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellaire, United StatesBellaireUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellaire United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bellaire to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellaire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bellaire
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Bellaire

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bellaire

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beler
  • belleeo
  • blyr tgzas
  • bylayr
  • Белер
  • بلیر، تگزاس
  • بيلاير
  • 벨레어

Country

Bellaire is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,518 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellaire (Harris County, Texas)

Houston ... 10 km
Austin ... 193 km
San Antonio ... 245 km
Corpus Christi ... 261 km
Dallas ... 356 km
Arlington ... 359 km
Fort Worth ... 365 km
Plano ... 378 km
Laredo ... 405 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 407 km
New Orleans ... 432 km
Reynosa ... 459 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 574 km
Guadalupe ... 587 km
Monterrey ... 590 km
Santa Catarina ... 598 km
Saltillo ... 648 km
Oklahoma City ... 655 km
Tulsa ... 711 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 720 km
Memphis ... 739 km
Torreón ... 785 km
Gómez Palacio ... 788 km
Tampico ... 839 km
Chihuahua ... 859 km
Wichita ... 892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries