Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Marque, United StatesLa MarqueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Marque United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in La Marque to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Marque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in La Marque
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise La Marque

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset La Marque

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buttermilk Station
  • Highland
  • La Marque

Country

La Marque is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,908 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Marque (Galveston County, Texas)

Houston ... 54 km
Austin ... 243 km
Corpus Christi ... 260 km
San Antonio ... 282 km
New Orleans ... 397 km
Dallas ... 404 km
Arlington ... 408 km
Fort Worth ... 415 km
Laredo ... 417 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 419 km
Plano ... 425 km
Reynosa ... 449 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 575 km
Guadalupe ... 587 km
Monterrey ... 590 km
Santa Catarina ... 599 km
Saltillo ... 650 km
Oklahoma City ... 702 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 704 km
Memphis ... 748 km
Tulsa ... 751 km
Torreón ... 797 km
Gómez Palacio ... 800 km
Tampico ... 814 km
Chihuahua ... 894 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries