Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dickinson, United StatesDickinsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDickinson United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Dickinson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dickinson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Dickinson
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Dickinson

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Dickinson

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dikinson
  • dikinseun
  • dykynswn
  • dykynswn tgzas
  • Дикинсон
  • ديكينسون
  • دیکینسون، تگزاس
  • 디킨슨

Country

Dickinson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,895 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dickinson (Galveston County, Texas)

Houston ... 42 km
Austin ... 233 km
Corpus Christi ... 262 km
San Antonio ... 276 km
Dallas ... 392 km
Arlington ... 397 km
New Orleans ... 402 km
Fort Worth ... 403 km
Plano ... 414 km
Laredo ... 417 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 419 km
Reynosa ... 454 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 577 km
Guadalupe ... 589 km
Monterrey ... 593 km
Santa Catarina ... 601 km
Saltillo ... 652 km
Oklahoma City ... 690 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 710 km
Tulsa ... 741 km
Memphis ... 743 km
Torreón ... 797 km
Gómez Palacio ... 800 km
Tampico ... 822 km
Chihuahua ... 888 km
Wichita ... 924 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries