Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liberty, United StatesLibertyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLiberty United States

What day is it in Liberty right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Liberty to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Liberty to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liberty

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Liberty
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Liberty

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Liberty

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atascosito
  • Liberti
  • Liberty
  • Liberty City
  • Villa De la Sautissima Trinidad de la Libertad
  • Villa de la Santissima Trinidad de la Libertad
  • lybrty
  • lybrty tgzas
  • Либерти
  • ليبرتي
  • لیبرتی، تگزاس

Country

Liberty is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,039 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Liberty (Liberty County, Texas)

Houston ... 56 km
Austin ... 237 km
San Antonio ... 304 km
Corpus Christi ... 324 km
Dallas ... 341 km
Arlington ... 348 km
Fort Worth ... 357 km
Plano ... 360 km
New Orleans ... 378 km
Laredo ... 470 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 473 km
Reynosa ... 520 km
Oklahoma City ... 634 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 639 km
Guadalupe ... 651 km
Monterrey ... 654 km
Santa Catarina ... 662 km
Memphis ... 677 km
Tulsa ... 678 km
Saltillo ... 712 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 778 km
Torreón ... 850 km
Gómez Palacio ... 854 km
Wichita ... 865 km
Tampico ... 890 km
Chihuahua ... 917 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries