Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beaumont, United StatesBeaumontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeaumont United States

What day is it in Beaumont right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Beaumont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Beaumont to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beaumont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Beaumont
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Beaumont

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Beaumont

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BPT
  • Beaumont
  • Bomont
  • Bomontas
  • Cow Bayou
  • Jefferson City
  • Neches River Settlement
  • Tevis Bluff
  • bo meng te
  • bomamta
  • bomonteu
  • bomonto
  • bwmant tgzas
  • bwmwnt
  • Бомонт
  • بومانت، تگزاس
  • بومونت
  • بیومونٹ
  • بیومونٹ، ٹیکساس
  • बोमाँट
  • ボーモント
  • 博蒙特
  • 보몬트

Country

Beaumont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

118,129 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beaumont (Jefferson County, Texas)

Houston ... 107 km
Austin ... 292 km
New Orleans ... 323 km
San Antonio ... 359 km
Corpus Christi ... 365 km
Dallas ... 368 km
Arlington ... 378 km
Plano ... 384 km
Fort Worth ... 389 km
Laredo ... 518 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 520 km
Reynosa ... 554 km
Memphis ... 645 km
Oklahoma City ... 652 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 680 km
Tulsa ... 685 km
Guadalupe ... 692 km
Monterrey ... 695 km
Santa Catarina ... 703 km
Saltillo ... 754 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 807 km
Atlanta ... 876 km
Wichita ... 876 km
Nashville ... 889 km
Torreón ... 898 km
Gómez Palacio ... 901 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries